Staff/People

Deanery

Department of Constructive Geography and Cartography

ChairpersonYevhen IvanovChairperson
Associate ProfessorYurii AndreichukAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorStepan KravtsivAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorDiana KrychevskaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorLiudmyla KurhanevychAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOleksandr MkrtchianAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorAndrii MykhnovychAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorMyroslava PetrovskaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOlha PylypovychAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorPetro VoitkivAssociate Professor
1st Category EngineerMykhailo Kobelka1st Category Engineer
2nd Category EngineerIryna Bukhta2nd Category Engineer

Department of Geography of Ukraine

ChairpersonRoman LozynskyiChairperson
ProfessorMyroslav DnistrianskyiProfessor
Associate ProfessorAndrii BaitsarAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorHalyna LabinskaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorMariia LavrukAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOksana SkliarskaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOksana StetsiukAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorAndrii ZubykAssociate Professor
Senior Department SecretaryKobzyak RomanSenior Department Secretary
Senior Department SecretaryHalyna VuzhynskaSenior Department Secretary
Postgraduate StudentMorgatsky VladislavPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentOlena-Maria DoroshchukPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentDmytro KorniychukPostgraduate Student

Department of Geomorphology and Paleogeography

ChairpersonLidiia DubisChairperson
ProfessorAndriy BoguckiProfessor
ProfessorYaroslav KravchukProfessor
Associate ProfessorHalyna BairakAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorVitalii BrusakAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorRoman DmytrukAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorRoman HhatiukAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorPavlo HorishnyiAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorMyroslav IvanykAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOksana KoltunAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOlena TomeniukAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorAndrii YatsyshynAssociate Professor
1st Category Engineer (by-worker)Olʹha Oblohina1st Category Engineer (by-worker)
Postgraduate StudentAnastasia ShevtsovaPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate Student, Engineer (by-worker)Volodymyr ZagriychukPostgraduate Student, Engineer (by-worker)
Postgraduate StudentHalaiko MariaPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentMaksym MysakPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentOksana PanivPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentNazar RybakPostgraduate Student

Department of Tourism

ChairpersonMarta MalskaChairperson
ProfessorSchultz SvitlanaProfessor
ProfessorVasyl KravtsivProfessor
Associate ProfessorIryna ZhukAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorLyubomyr BezruchkoAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOresta BordunAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorMariya FilʹAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorMykhailo HamkaloAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorDmytro KadnichanskyiAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorMykhaylo KlapchukAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorAnna KraskoAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorViktoriia KyzymaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorNazarii MandiukAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorAndrii MankoAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorVolodymyr MonastyrskyyAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorIhor PandiakAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorNataliia PankivAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorIryna PurskaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorPavlo RomanivAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorVasyl StetskyiAssociate Professor
Senior LecturerSvitlana BlahodyrSenior Lecturer
Senior LecturerYuriy ZinkoSenior Lecturer
LecturerOlha BilaniukLecturer
LecturerSofiia BilousLecturer
LecturerNataliia HanychLecturer
LecturerOksana HataliakLecturer
LecturerYuliia MasiukLecturer
LecturerVolodymyr RozhakLecturer
LecturerViacheslav YarmolovychLecturer
LecturerTaras ZavadovskyyLecturer
LecturerYurii ZhukLecturer
Senior Department SecretaryOlesya PshykSenior Department Secretary
Senior Department SecretaryIryna Zhuk (Lesyk)Senior Department Secretary
Department SecretaryNatalia GnativDepartment Secretary
Postgraduate StudentYuriy MatichynPostgraduate Student

Department of Economic and Social Geography

ChairpersonOleh ShabliyChairperson
ProfessorIvan RovenchakProfessor
Associate ProfessorVolodymyr GrytsevychAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorIryna HudzeliakAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorYaroslav IvakhAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorMyroslava KnyshAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorStepan KuzykAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOlha MamchurAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorMyroslava VlakhAssociate Professor
Lecturer (by-worker)Lubov KotykLecturer (by-worker)
LecturerIryna VandaLecturer
Senior Department SecretaryOryslava TymchukSenior Department Secretary
Postgraduate StudentDnistryanska IrynaPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentZlata KachmarykPostgraduate Student

Department of Pedology and Soil Geography

ChairpersonStepan PozniakChairperson
ProfessorVolodymyr HaskevychProfessor
ProfessorAndrew KyrylchukProfessor
ProfessorZinovy PankivProfessor
Associate ProfessorOksana BonishkoAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorGalina IvanyukAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorYury NakonechnyAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorIgor PapishAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorAlex TelehuzAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorTaras YamelynetsAssociate Professor
LecturerLily Maznyk-LishchynskaLecturer
1st Category EngineerEugenia Bolyuh1st Category Engineer
Postgraduate StudentOlena KalinichPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentYaroslav VitvitskyPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentRoman MalykPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentStepan MalykPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentAndriana YavorskaPostgraduate Student

Department of Physical Geography

Acting ChairpersonIvan KruhlovActing Chairperson
Associate ProfessorVolodymyr BilanyukAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorMarine ElbakidzeAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorLyudmyla KostivAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorVolodymyr MatviivAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorPavlo ShuberAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorVolodymyr ShushniakAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorAnatoliy SmaliychukAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorYevhen TykhanovychAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorBohdan YaworskyiAssociate Professor
LecturerOlesya BuryanykLecturer
Department SecretaryNatalia MikhalchukDepartment Secretary
Postgraduate StudentBohdan IvanovychPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentYuriy ShandraPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentOlena SydorukPostgraduate Student

The Department of Rational Use of Natural Resources and Nature Protection

ChairpersonIhor RozhkoChairperson
ProfessorZenon GamkaloProfessor
ProfessorSemen KukurudzaProfessor
ProfessorMykola NazarukProfessor
Associate ProfessorNataliia BlazhkoAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorFedir KiptachAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorIryna KoinovaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorOksana PerhachAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorBohdana SenchynaAssociate Professor
Associate ProfessorPavlo TelishAssociate Professor
Senior Department SecretaryDariia KrukSenior Department Secretary
Department SecretaryLidiya GalyantaDepartment Secretary
Postgraduate StudentRehina ShtoikoPostgraduate Student

Educational Laboratory for Soils and Natural Waters Analysis

Laboratory Chief ManagerNataliya YefimchukLaboratory Chief Manager
1st Category EngineerHalyna Hnatyshyn1st Category Engineer
1st Category EngineerRoman Semashchuk1st Category Engineer

Educational Laboratory of Complex Atlas Cartography

Laboratory Chief ManagerMaria Homynec'Laboratory Chief Manager
1st Category EngineerMaria Pelekh1st Category Engineer
EngineerNatalia SkabaraEngineer

Educational Laboratory of Ecological Expertise

Laboratory Chief Manager, Laboratory Chief Manager (by-worker)Svyatoslav ZyuzinLaboratory Chief Manager, Laboratory Chief Manager (by-worker)
Senior Department SecretaryLyubov KrukSenior Department Secretary

Educational Laboratory of Geo-Information Modeling and Cartography

Laboratory Chief ManagerZynoviia MytskoLaboratory Chief Manager

Educational Laboratory of Geo-Information Technologies and Landscape Planning

Laboratory Chief ManagerHalyna SavkaLaboratory Chief Manager
1st Category EngineerNatalia Kasyanyuk1st Category Engineer
Department SecretaryAndriy ShushniakDepartment Secretary

Educational Laboratory of Landscape Research

Laboratory Chief ManagerNataliya BilevychLaboratory Chief Manager
Senior Department SecretaryNataliіa TerletsʹkaSenior Department Secretary

Educational Laboratory of Thematic Cartography

Laboratory Chief ManagerLeonid RudkovsʹkyyLaboratory Chief Manager
1st Category EngineerOlʹha Oblohina1st Category Engineer
EngineerOksana ShevchukEngineer

Educational-Training Laboratory “Educational Tourist Agency”

Laboratory Chief Manager (by-worker)Taras ZavadovskyyLaboratory Chief Manager (by-worker)

Methodological Unit for Teaching Geography and Economics

Senior Department Secretary (by-worker)Kobzyak RomanSenior Department Secretary (by-worker)

Roztochchia Station for Research in Landscape and Geophysics

Division Chief Manager (by-worker)Bohdan YaworskyiDivision Chief Manager (by-worker)
1st Category EngineerOleg Babich1st Category Engineer
1st Category TechnicianVasyl Chalyk1st Category Technician
Senior Department SecretaryIryna PrytulaSenior Department Secretary
Department SecretaryOksana RodychDepartment Secretary