Staff/People

Deanery

Department of Constructive Geography and Cartography

ChairpersonYevhen IvanovChairperson
DocentYurii AndreichukDocent
DocentStepan KravtsivDocent
DocentDiana KrychevskaDocent
DocentLiudmyla KurhanevychDocent
DocentOleksandr MkrtchianDocent
DocentAndrii MykhnovychDocent
DocentMyroslava PetrovskaDocent
DocentOlha PylypovychDocent
DocentPetro VoitkivDocent
LecturerIryna Zyablikova (Bulavenko)Lecturer
1st Category EngineerMykhailo Kobelka1st Category Engineer
2nd Category Engineer, (by-worker)Iryna Bukhta2nd Category Engineer, (by-worker)
Senior Department SecretaryZynoviia MytskoSenior Department Secretary
Postgraduate StudentVasyl LetaPostgraduate Student

Department of Geography of Ukraine

ChairpersonRoman LozynskyiChairperson
ProfessorMyroslav DnistrianskyiProfessor
DocentAndrii BaitsarDocent
DocentHalyna LabinskaDocent
DocentMariia LavrukDocent
DocentOksana SkliarskaDocent
DocentOksana StetsiukDocent
LecturerAndrii ZubykLecturer
Senior Department SecretaryHalyna VuzhynskaSenior Department Secretary
Postgraduate StudentOlena-Maria DoroshchukPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentVictoriia KlapchukPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentDmytro KorniychukPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentTaras KozakPostgraduate Student

Department of Geomorphology and Paleogeography

ChairpersonYaroslav KravchukChairperson
ProfessorAndrii BohutskyiProfessor
ProfessorLidiia DubisProfessor
DocentHalyna BairakDocent
DocentVitalii BrusakDocent
DocentRoman DmytrukDocent
DocentRoman HhatiukDocent
DocentPavlo HorishnyiDocent
DocentMyroslav IvanykDocent
DocentOksana KoltunDocent
DocentAndrii YatsyshynDocent
LecturerOlena TomenyukLecturer
1st Category EngineerHanna Petrushko1st Category Engineer
EngineerOksana ShevchukEngineer
Postgraduate StudentAndrii BermesPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentAndrii LushchykPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentMaksym MysakPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentOksana PanivPostgraduate Student

Department of Tourism

(by-worker)Vasyl Stetskyi (by-worker)
Chairperson, Professor (by-worker)Marta MalskaChairperson, Professor (by-worker)
ProfessorVasyl KravtsivProfessor
DocentLyubomyr BezruchkoDocent
DocentOresta BordunDocent
DocentMariya FilʹDocent
DocentMykhailo HamkaloDocent
DocentDmytro KadnichanskyiDocent
DocentMykhaylo KlapchukDocent
DocentAnna KraskoDocent
DocentViktoriia KyzymaDocent
DocentNazarii MandiukDocent
DocentAndrii MankoDocent
Docent (by-worker)Volodymyr MonastyrskyyDocent (by-worker)
DocentIhor PandiakDocent
DocentNataliia PankivDocent
DocentIryna PurskaDocent
DocentPavlo RomanivDocent
Senior Lecturer (by-worker)Svitlana BlahodyrSenior Lecturer (by-worker)
Senior LecturerYuriy ZinkoSenior Lecturer
LecturerOlha BilaniukLecturer
LecturerSofiia BilousLecturer
LecturerNataliia HanychLecturer
LecturerOksana HataliakLecturer
LecturerIryna LesykLecturer
LecturerYuliia MasiukLecturer
LecturerVolodymyr RozhakLecturer
LecturerViacheslav YarmolovychLecturer
LecturerTaras ZavadovskyyLecturer
2nd Category EngineerSofiia Diakiv2nd Category Engineer
Senior Department SecretaryUlyana DerkachSenior Department Secretary
Senior Department SecretaryYurii ZhukSenior Department Secretary
Postgraduate StudentYuriy MatichynPostgraduate Student

Department of Economic and Social Geography

ChairpersonOleh ShabliyChairperson
ProfessorIvan RovenchakProfessor
DocentVolodymyr GrytsevychDocent
DocentIryna HudzeliakDocent
DocentYaroslav IvakhDocent
DocentMyroslava KnyshDocent
DocentStepan KuzykDocent
DocentOlha MamchurDocent
DocentVasyl StetskyiDocent
DocentOleksandra VistakDocent
DocentMyroslava VlakhDocent
LecturerLubov KotykLecturer
LecturerIryna VandaLecturer
EngineerMaria PelekhEngineer
EngineerNatalia SkabaraEngineer
Senior Department SecretaryMariia FedorusSenior Department Secretary
Senior Department SecretaryOryslava TymchukSenior Department Secretary

Department of Pedology and Soil Geography

ChairpersonStepan PozniakChairperson
ProfessorVolodymyr HaskevychProfessor
ProfessorAndrew KyrylchukProfessor
ProfessorZinovy PankivProfessor
DocentOksana BonishkoDocent
DocentGalina IvanyukDocent
DocentYury NakonechnyDocent
DocentIgor PapishDocent
DocentAlex TelehuzDocent
DocentTaras YamelynetsDocent
LecturerLily Maznyk-LishchynskaLecturer
1st Category EngineerEugenia Bolyuh1st Category Engineer
Postgraduate StudentAndrii BarannykPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentStepan MalykPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentAndriana YavorskaPostgraduate Student

Department of Physical Geography

The Department of Rational Use of Natural Resources and Nature Protection

ChairpersonSemen KukurudzaChairperson
ProfessorZenon GamkaloProfessor
ProfessorMykola NazarukProfessor
DocentNataliia BlazhkoDocent
DocentFedir KiptachDocent
DocentIryna KoinovaDocent
DocentOksana PerhachDocent
DocentIhor RozhkoDocent
DocentBohdana SenchynaDocent
DocentPavlo TelishDocent
Senior Department SecretaryDariia KrukSenior Department Secretary
Senior Department SecretaryLyubov KrukSenior Department Secretary
Postgraduate StudentRehina ShtoikoPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentOksana TerletskaPostgraduate Student
Postgraduate StudentSvyatoslav ZyuzinPostgraduate Student

Educational Laboratory for Soils and Natural Waters Analysis

Laboratory Chief ManagerNataliya YefimchukLaboratory Chief Manager
1st Category EngineerHalyna Hnatyshyn1st Category Engineer
1st Category EngineerRoman Semashchuk1st Category Engineer

Educational Laboratory of Complex Atlas Cartography

Laboratory Chief ManagerHanna SmaliychukLaboratory Chief Manager

Educational Laboratory of Ecological Expertise

Senior Department SecretaryLyubov KrukSenior Department Secretary

Educational Laboratory of Geo-Information Modeling and Cartography

Laboratory Chief ManagerVitaliy KlyuynykLaboratory Chief Manager

Educational Laboratory of Geo-Information Technologies and Landscape Planning

Laboratory Chief ManagerHalyna SavkaLaboratory Chief Manager
Department SecretaryNataliia MarzanychDepartment Secretary

Educational Laboratory of Landscape Research

Laboratory Chief ManagerNataliya BilevychLaboratory Chief Manager
Senior Department SecretaryNataliіa TerletsʹkaSenior Department Secretary

Educational Laboratory of Thematic Cartography

Laboratory Chief ManagerLeonid RudkovsʹkyyLaboratory Chief Manager
1st Category EngineerOlʹha Oblohina1st Category Engineer
Senior Department SecretaryRoman KobzyakSenior Department Secretary

Educational-Training Laboratory “Educational Tourist Agency”

Senior Department SecretaryOlʹha NezyulykSenior Department Secretary

Roztochchia Station for Research in Landscape and Geophysics

1st Category EngineerRoman Kulachkovsʹkyy1st Category Engineer
Senior Department SecretaryIryna PrytulaSenior Department Secretary
Department SecretaryOksana RodychDepartment Secretary